Licensed to Rowan University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/9/2017 06:36 PM
                      Kean @ Rowan University - 11/9/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan-MA  'A'                                          NT    1:56.83   11  
     1) Coughlan, Miranda K 20          2) Kopchick, Emily A 18           
     3) Alferez, Veronica N 18          4) Dineva, Polina K 21            
                  29.44     1:02.01 (32.57)     1:31.04 (29.03)     1:56.83 (25.79)
  2 Rowan-MA  'B'                                          NT    1:57.19    4  
     1) Karpinski, Bianca M 19          2) LaBenski, Emily 19             
     3) Brous, Abigail S 18             4) Timmins, Carlee N 19           
                  30.30     1:02.54 (32.24)     1:30.03 (27.49)     1:57.19 (27.16)
  3 Rowan-MA  'D'                                          NT   x2:03.12  
     1) O'Brien, Elizabeth C 19         2) McCusker, Cayleigh M 21        
     3) McKissick, Claire G 20          4) Howarth, Bailey S 19           
                  29.38     1:04.04 (34.66)     1:34.86 (30.82)     2:03.12 (28.26)
  4 Rowan-MA  'C'                                          NT   x2:03.35  
     1) Burke, Amanda J 21              2) Brie, Cayla R 19               
     3) Bambrick, Alex C 19             4) Simunek, Antonia E 18          
                  30.57     1:06.33 (35.76)     1:37.06 (30.73)     2:03.35 (26.29)
  5 Kean University-NJ  'A'                                NT    3:23.57    2  
     1) Leandro, Jessica C 21           2) Rosa, Kelsey A 21              
     3) Cain, Erykah A 18               4) Luna, Abigiail S 18            
                  47.60     1:36.82 (49.22)     2:31.13 (54.31)     3:23.57 (52.44)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gligor, Gabby F           20 Rowan-MA                  NT   11:56.57    9  
                  31.55     1:08.05 (36.50)     1:44.80 (36.75)     2:21.32 (36.52)
        2:57.80 (36.48)     3:34.34 (36.54)     4:10.56 (36.22)     4:47.55 (36.99)
        5:24.28 (36.73)     6:00.99 (36.71)     6:36.81 (35.82)     7:13.08 (36.27)
        7:48.53 (35.45)     8:24.52 (35.99)     9:00.11 (35.59)     9:36.23 (36.12)
       10:12.16 (35.93)    10:47.98 (35.82)    11:23.40 (35.42)    11:56.57 (33.17)
  2 Kontra, Stephanie A       18 Kean University-NJ        NT   15:00.54    4  
                  38.44     1:21.82 (43.38)     2:05.54 (43.72)     2:50.19 (44.65)
        3:34.94 (44.75)     4:20.16 (45.22)     5:05.75 (45.59)     5:51.76 (46.01)
        6:37.15 (45.39)     7:22.86 (45.71)     8:09.63 (46.77)     8:55.47 (45.84)
        9:41.32 (45.85)    10:28.09 (46.77)    11:14.39 (46.30)    12:00.39 (46.00)
       12:45.96 (45.57)    13:32.09 (46.13)    14:18.23 (46.14)    15:00.54 (42.31)
  3 Wisniewski, Sarah M       31 Kean University-NJ        NT   17:04.74    3  
                  42.40     1:29.88 (47.48)     2:19.85 (49.97)     3:11.25 (51.40)
        4:01.93 (50.68)     4:51.61 (49.68)     5:42.21 (50.60)     6:33.70 (51.49)
        7:25.28 (51.58)     8:18.20 (52.92)     9:11.21 (53.01)    10:04.46 (53.25)
       10:58.91 (54.45)    11:51.59 (52.68)    12:44.38 (52.79)    13:35.36 (50.98)
       14:27.94 (52.58)    15:20.79 (52.85)    16:13.13 (52.34)    17:04.74 (51.61)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKissick, Claire G       20 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:06.66    9  
                  29.79     1:02.17 (32.38)     1:34.87 (32.70)     2:06.66 (31.79)
  2 Howarth, Bailey S         19 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:09.50    4  
                  29.97     1:02.98 (33.01)     1:36.56 (33.58)     2:09.50 (32.94)
  3 Brous, Abigail S          18 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:11.04    3  
                  29.53     1:03.27 (33.74)     1:37.32 (34.05)     2:11.04 (33.72)
  4 Lasko, Molly V            19 Kean University-NJ        NT    2:31.84    2  
                  32.66     1:10.22 (37.56)     1:49.89 (39.67)     2:31.84 (41.95)
  5 Cain, Erykah A            18 Kean University-NJ        NT    3:07.41    1  
                  39.97     1:29.34 (49.37)     2:19.87 (50.53)     3:07.41 (47.54)
  6 Munoz, Gabriella N        20 Kean University-NJ        NT    3:10.10  
                  40.67     1:29.10 (48.43)     2:20.86 (51.76)     3:10.10 (49.24)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Megan E           20 Rowan-MA                  NT      26.10    9  
  2 Burke, Amanda J           21 Rowan-MA                  NT      27.30    4  
  3 McCusker, Cayleigh M      21 Rowan-MA                  NT      27.82    3  
  4 Holmes, Darlene G         20 Kean University-NJ        NT      28.32    2  
  5 Gonzalez, Lesly Y         23 Kean University-NJ        NT      42.33    1  
  6 Luna, Abigiail S          18 Kean University-NJ        NT      53.61  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlan, Miranda K       20 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:19.57    9  
                  29.86     1:05.45 (35.59)     1:49.87 (44.42)     2:19.57 (29.70)
  2 Alferez, Veronica N       18 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:19.79    4  
                  29.96     1:04.45 (34.49)     1:48.03 (43.58)     2:19.79 (31.76)
  3 Bambrick, Alex C          19 Rowan-MA                  NT    2:26.49    3  
                  32.03     1:08.28 (36.25)     1:51.95 (43.67)     2:26.49 (34.54)
  4 Rosa, Kelsey A            21 Kean University-NJ        NT    3:31.47    2  
                  51.47     1:45.49 (54.02)   2:47.25 (1:01.76)     3:31.47 (44.22)
  5 Dimaculangan, Joy A       21 Kean University-NJ        NT    3:40.32    1  
                  49.24     1:40.69 (51.45)   2:54.47 (1:13.78)     3:40.32 (45.85)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaBenski, Emily           19 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:02.37    9  
                  28.91     1:02.37 (33.46)                                        
  2 Dineva, Polina K          21 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:06.31    4  
                  30.90     1:06.31 (35.41)                                        
  3 Kopchick, Emily A         18 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:11.15    3  
                  31.66     1:11.15 (39.49)                                        
  4 Lasko, Molly V            19 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:13.10    2  
                  32.17     1:13.10 (40.93)                                        
  5 Holmes, Darlene G         20 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:36.83    1  
                  37.82     1:36.83 (59.01)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Elizabeth C      19 Rowan-MA                  NT      56.01    9  
                  26.57       56.01 (29.44)                                        
  2 Timmins, Carlee N         19 Rowan-MA                  NT      58.95    4  
                  28.26       58.95 (30.69)                                        
  3 Brie, Cayla R             19 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:04.41    3  
                  29.93     1:04.41 (34.48)                                        
  4 Cain, Erykah A            18 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:22.55    2  
                  38.32     1:22.55 (44.23)                                        
  5 Wisniewski, Sarah M       31 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:25.97    1  
                  39.63     1:25.97 (46.34)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlan, Miranda K       20 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:03.09    9  
                  30.81     1:03.09 (32.28)                                        
  2 Leandro, Jessica C        21 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:51.23    4  
                  50.96   1:51.23 (1:00.27)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Lesly Y         23 Kean University-NJ        NT    2:15.23    3  
                1:03.92   2:15.23 (1:11.31)                                        
  4 Luna, Abigiail S          18 Kean University-NJ        NT    2:24.37    2  
                1:05.57   2:24.37 (1:18.80)                                        
 -- Simunek, Antonia E        18 Rowan-MA                  NT   X1:05.88  
                  32.03     1:05.88 (33.85)                                        
 -- Karpinski, Bianca M       19 Rowan-MA                  NT   X1:07.91  
                  32.44     1:07.91 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howarth, Bailey S         19 Rowan-MA                  NT    5:37.52    9  
                  31.29     1:05.01 (33.72)     1:39.38 (34.37)     2:13.78 (34.40)
        2:47.97 (34.19)     3:21.80 (33.83)     3:55.88 (34.08)     4:30.26 (34.38)
        5:04.84 (34.58)     5:37.52 (32.68)                                        
  2 Dimaculangan, Joy A       21 Kean University-NJ        NT    8:04.69    4  
                  40.91     1:27.84 (46.93)     2:16.35 (48.51)     3:06.38 (50.03)
        3:57.19 (50.81)     4:47.68 (50.49)     5:38.68 (51.00)     6:31.09 (52.41)
        7:19.81 (48.72)     8:04.69 (44.88)                                        
  3 Wisniewski, Sarah M       31 Kean University-NJ        NT    8:18.34    3  
                  43.20     1:30.32 (47.12)     2:19.09 (48.77)     3:08.40 (49.31)
        3:58.99 (50.59)     4:49.98 (50.99)     5:42.00 (52.02)     6:34.03 (52.03)
        7:27.16 (53.13)     8:18.34 (51.18)                                        
  4 Munoz, Gabriella N        20 Kean University-NJ        NT    8:42.79    2  
                  43.72     1:33.73 (50.01)     2:26.27 (52.54)     3:20.65 (54.38)
        4:13.99 (53.34)     5:07.15 (53.16)     6:01.98 (54.83)     6:55.41 (53.43)
        7:53.21 (57.80)     8:42.79 (49.58)                                        
 -- Simunek, Antonia E        18 Rowan-MA                  NT   X5:48.45  
                  30.52     1:04.31 (33.79)     1:38.78 (34.47)     2:13.89 (35.11)
        2:48.49 (34.60)     3:23.30 (34.81)     3:59.43 (36.13)     4:36.29 (36.86)
        5:12.99 (36.70)     5:48.45 (35.46)                                        
 -- Gligor, Gabby F           20 Rowan-MA                  NT   X5:59.15  
                  31.92     1:06.97 (35.05)     1:43.62 (36.65)     2:20.31 (36.69)
        2:57.21 (36.90)     3:32.67 (35.46)     4:09.40 (36.73)     4:46.47 (37.07)
        5:23.49 (37.02)     5:59.15 (35.66)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaBenski, Emily           19 Rowan-MA                  NT    1:10.90    9  
                  33.57     1:10.90 (37.33)                                        
  2 Kontra, Stephanie A       18 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:34.86    4  
                  45.04     1:34.86 (49.82)                                        
  3 Rosa, Kelsey A            21 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:50.08    3  
                  53.45     1:50.08 (56.63)                                        
  4 Leandro, Jessica C        21 Kean University-NJ        NT    1:50.83    2  
                  52.99     1:50.83 (57.84)                                        
 -- Miller, Megan E           20 Rowan-MA                  NT   X1:11.28  
                  33.88     1:11.28 (37.40)                                        
 -- McCusker, Cayleigh M      21 Rowan-MA                  NT   X1:18.62  
                  36.86     1:18.62 (41.76)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan-MA  'B'                                          NT    1:44.88   11  
     1) Gligor, Gabby F 20              2) O'Brien, Elizabeth C 19        
     3) Timmins, Carlee N 19            4) Brous, Abigail S 18            
                  27.14       43.25 (16.11)     1:19.11 (35.86)     1:44.88 (25.77)
  2 Kean University-NJ  'A'                                NT    2:07.38    4  
     1) Holmes, Darlene G 20            2) Lasko, Molly V 19              
     3) Kontra, Stephanie A 18          4) Dimaculangan, Joy A 21         
                  28.55       58.91 (30.36)     1:32.22 (33.31)     2:07.38 (35.16)
 -- Rowan-MA  'A'                                          NT   X1:49.00  
     1) Karpinski, Bianca M 19          2) Bambrick, Alex C 19            
     3) McKissick, Claire G 20          4) Alferez, Veronica N 18         
                  27.01       54.57 (27.56)     1:22.14 (27.57)     1:49.00 (26.86)
 -- Rowan-MA  'C'                                          NT   X1:50.43  
     1) Dineva, Polina K 21             2) Miller, Megan E 20             
     3) Brie, Cayla R 19                4) Kopchick, Emily A 18           
                  26.63       53.30 (26.67)     1:23.10 (29.80)     1:50.43 (27.33)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Rowan                               142   2. Kean University                      55