Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Bryn Mawr College @ Glassboro, N.J. - Rowan University Final L, 3-0
  Rowan Quad Match
  vs. Purchase College @ Glassboro, N.J. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 vs. Trinity (D.C.) @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-3, 25-13
  at College of Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-20
Tue. 15 at Delaware Valley University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 John Jay College Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 23-25, 25-14, 25-14
  Purchase College Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-21, 25-22
Tue. 22 at Montclair State University * Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 17-25, 26-24, 22-25
Thu. 24 William Paterson University * Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 18-25, 26-24, 25-21, 12-15
Sat. 26 SUNY Polytechnic Institute Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-23, 25-17
Tue. 29 New Jersey City University * Final L, 3-2
  15-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 13-15
 
October
Fri. 2 College of New Rochelle Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-16, 25-14
  Farmingdale State College Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20
Sat. 3 Brooklyn College Final W, 3-0
  Lehman College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Rutgers-Newark * Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-15, 20-25, 26-28
Sat. 10 at College of Staten Island Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 26-28, 25-20, 25-7
Tue. 13 Stockton University * Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 8-25, 16-25
Thu. 15 at Rutgers-Camden * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 20 at Ramapo College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final L, 3-2
  21-25, 25-21, 17-25, 26-24, 10-15
  vs. William Paterson University @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  26-28, 6-25, 17-25
  vs. Baruch College @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  12-25, 12-25, 16-25
Tue. 27 Rowan University * Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-27
Sat. 31 at Marywood University Final L, 3-1
  vs. University of Scranton @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 1 at SUNY Cortland Final L, 3-0
  11-25, 15-25, 16-25
  vs. St. John Fisher College @ Cortland, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-22, 19-25, 12-25
Sat. 4 at Hartwick College Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-14
  vs. Clarkson University @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  10-25, 21-25, 14-25
Sun. 5 vs. Oswego State @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-17, 25-19
  vs. Western Connecticut St. University @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 17-25 22-25, 11-25
Fri. 10 Keystone College Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-21, 25-21
  College of St. Elizabeth Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-12, 25-5
Sat. 11 Southern Vermont College Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-10, 25-15
  St. Joseph's College (Brkln) Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-17, 25-16
  The Cooper Union Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-8, 25-16
Fri. 17 Montclair State University * Final L, 3-1
  13-25, 25-19, 21-25, 23-25
  Centenary University Final W, 3-1
  25-16, 22-25, 25-19, 25-14
Sat. 18 Berry Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 11-25, 13-25
  City College of New York Final L, 3-0
  19-25, 23-25, 24-26
Tue. 21 Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-2
  24-26, 25-17, 18-25, 25-15, 15-10
Sat. 25 vs. Widener University @ Chestertown, Md. Final L, 3-0
  16-25, 21-25, 21-25
  at Washington College (Md.) Final L, 3-0
  22-25, 17-25, 27-29
Tue. 28 at Rowan University * Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 15-25, 16-25
 
October
Sat. 2 John Jay College Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-8, 25-10
  Farmingdale State College Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-9
Thu. 7 Rutgers-Camden * Final L, 3-2
  17-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-18, 11-15
Fri. 8 at University of Massachusetts Boston Final L, 3-0
  14-25, 17-25, 12-25
Sat. 9 vs. Babson College @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  26-28, 25-14, 11-25, 18-25
  vs. Wheaton College (Mass.) @ UMass-Boston Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-23, 26-24
Sat. 16 vs. College of Staten Island @ Purchase, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-20, 25-16
  at Manhattanville College Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-18, 25-17
Sun. 17 vs. Yeshiva University @ Old Westbury, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-10, 25-7
  at SUNY Old Westbury Final W, 3-1
  24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-18
Thu. 21 Ramapo College * Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 20-25, 25-27
Sat. 23 at Stockton University * Final L, 3-1
  13-25, 10-25, 25-21, 17-25
  vs. Manhattanville College @ Pomona, N.J. Final W, 3-2
  25-16, 24-26, 24-26, 25-22, 15-2
  vs. John Jay College @ Pomona, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 27-25, 25-10
Tue. 26 at New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 26-24, 25-22
Thu. 28 at William Paterson University * Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 18-25, 25-22, 28-30
Sat. 30 SUNY Polytechnic Institute Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-19, 23-25, 21-25
  Baruch College Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 16-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
 
September
Thu. 1 The College at Brockport Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 14-25, 15-25
Fri. 2 at Western Connecticut St. University Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 15-25, 22-25
Sat. 3 vs. Brandeis University @ Danbury, Conn. Final L, 3-0
  12-25, 14-25, 20-25
  vs. Johnson & Wales University @ Danbury, Conn. Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18
Fri. 9 vs. Neumann University @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  25-8, 11-25, 13-25, 30-28, 12-15
  at Muhlenberg College Final W, 3-1
  8-25, 25-19, 25-18, 27-25
Sat. 10 vs. Moravian College @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Buttermaker Tournament 24-26, 22-25, 19-25
  vs. DeSales University @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  24-26, 21-25, 17-25
Tue. 13 at Montclair State University Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-16, 25-18
Fri. 16 Cairn University Final L, 3-1
  10-25, 25-15, 18-25, 22-25
  Southern Vermont College Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 22-25, 11-25
Sat. 17 Goucher College Final W, 3-1
  20-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-20
  Ithaca College Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 20-25, 16-25
Tue. 20 at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-22, 25-16
Sat. 24 at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 20-25, 25-16, 25-16
  vs. Keystone College @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-19, 25-16
Tue. 27 Rowan University Final W, 3-0
  26-24, 25-12, 25-21
 
October
Sat. 1 SUNY Potsdam Final L, 3-1
  14-25, 20-25, 25-18, 19-25
  Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-20, 25-13
Tue. 4 at Rutgers-Camden Final L, 3-2
  31-33, 24-26, 25-22, 25-14, 8-15
Fri. 7 vs. SUNY Oneonta @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 9-15
  at Union College (N.Y.) Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 19-25, 18-25, 21-25
Sat. 8 vs. Lasell College @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  29-31, 16-25, 25-18, 25-20, 12-15
  vs. Skidmore College @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  10-25, 27-25, 15-25, 8-25
Tue. 11 New Jersey City University Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-16, 25-23
Thu. 13 Stockton University Final L, 3-0
  10-25, 22-25, 22-25
Fri. 14 at Ithaca College Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 26-24, 20-25, 17-25
Sat. 15 vs. Fredonia State University @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  14-25, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25
  vs. SUNY Potsdam @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  15-25, 25-19, 25-23, 17-25, 8-15
Thu. 20 at Ramapo College Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 23-25, 20-25
Tue. 25 William Paterson University Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-15, 25-22
 
November
Tue. 1 at Vassar College Final L, 3-0
  15-25, 20-25, 22-25
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Alma College @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-0
  10-25, 12-25, 22-25
  vs. Sul Ross State University @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 13-25, 25-18, 25-22
 
September
Sat. 1 at University of Dallas Final L, 3-0
  (25-18; 25-19; 25-19) 18-25, 19-25, 19-25
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-2
  U. of Dallas Invitational 25-15, 8-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-13
Sat. 8 Mt. St. Mary College (N.Y.) Final W, 3-1
  19-25, 25-22, 25-17, 26-24
  College of New Rochelle Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-7, 25-7
Tue. 11 Montclair State University * Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19
Fri. 14 vs. FDU-Florham @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-18, 25-20
  vs. Swarthmore College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-0
  Stevens Ducks Classic 21-25, 18-25, 20-25
Sat. 15 vs. Buffalo State College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  13-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-25
  vs. York College (Pa.) @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-2
  Stevens Ducks Classic 25-19, 19-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-8
Tue. 18 at William Paterson University * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-9, 25-19
Thu. 20 Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-21, 25-17
Sat. 22 vs. Goucher College @ Dover, Del. Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-19, 25-23
  at Wesley College Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-17, 25-21
Thu. 27 at Rowan University * Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-22, 17-25, 19-25
Sat. 29 vs. Daniel Webster College @ North Adams, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  25-10, 25-9, 25-27, 25-17
  at Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-8
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ North Adams, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-11, 25-11
 
October
Tue. 2 Ramapo College * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-12
Tue. 9 Rutgers-Camden * Final L, 3-2
  25-27, 25-20, 25-18, 17-25, 8-15
Thu. 11 at New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Fri. 12 Muhlenberg College Final W, 3-1
  Kean Invitational - 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-20
  Manhattanville College Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational-25-15, 25-14, 25-15
Sat. 13 Alvernia University Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational-25-16, 25-17, 25-8
  NYU-Poly Final W, 3-1
  Kean Invitational-25-21, 23-25, 25-8, 25-12
Tue. 16 at Baruch College Final W, 3-1
  (27-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23) 27-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23
Fri. 19 Bates College Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic-25-14, 21-25, 25-16, 25-17
  Baptist Bible College (Pa.) Final L, 3-2
  Cougar Classic-25-22, 18-25, 25-10, 22-25, 8-15
Sat. 20 Hamilton College Final L, 3-2
  Cougar Classic-26-24, 25-27, 20-25, 26-24, 10-15
  U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic-25-11, 21-25, 25-16, 25-9
Tue. 23 City College of New York Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-19, 25-20
Thu. 25 at Stockton University * Final L, 3-0
  17-25, 15-25, 14-25
Sat. 27 vs. Rosemont College @ Langhorne, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-9, 25-20
  at Cairn University Final W, 3-2
  18-25, 25-20, 29-27, 20-25, 15-6
 
November
Fri. 2 at Montclair State University Final W, 3-0
  NJAC Tournament-27-25, 28-26, 26-24
Sat. 3 at Stockton University Final L, 3-0
  NJAC Tournament-13-25, 19-25, 11-25
Fri. 9 SUNY Potsdam Final W, 3-0
  ECAC Tournament-25-23, 25-22, 26-24
Sat. 10 at New York University Final L, 3-0
  ECAC Tournament-11-25, 19-25, 26-28
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Hartwick College @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18
  vs. St. Lawrence University @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Sat. 31 at SUNY Oneonta Final W, 3-2
  23-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-10
  vs. SUNY Potsdam @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  19-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-22
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. York College (N.Y.) @ Newburgh, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-11, 25-19
  at Mt. St. Mary College (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-14, 25-20
Fri. 13 vs. FDU-Florham @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-16, 25-23
Sat. 14 vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-1
  19-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23
  at Stevens Institute of Technology Final L, 3-1
  24-26, 25-23, 17-25, 19-25
Thu. 19 at Montclair State University * Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 23-25, 26-24, 26-24
Sat. 21 vs. The Sage Colleges @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  25-27, 25-12, 25-15, 25-23
  at Vassar College Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 18-25, 25-20, 20-25
Tue. 24 William Paterson University * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-21
Thu. 26 at Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-17, 25-19
Fri. 27 vs. Lebanon Valley College @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-0
  23-25, 23-25, 19-25
  vs. Washington College (Md.) @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-2
  25-27, 13-25, 25-23, 25-19, 10-15
Sat. 28 vs. Frostburg State University @ Towson, Md. Final W, 3-2
  21-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-12
  at Goucher College Final L, 3-2
  Goucher Invitational 17-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 10-15
 
October
Tue. 1 Rowan University * Final L, 3-1
  27-29, 23-25, 25-21, 17-25
Fri. 4 Centenary University Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational 25-6, 25-4, 25-17
  SUNY Canton Final W, 3-2
  25-21, 25-13, 13-25, 24-26, 15-12
Sat. 5 Brooklyn College Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-12, 25-21
  City College of New York Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-12, 25-13
Thu. 10 at Ramapo College * Final L, 3-2
  25-12, 26-24, 24-26, 10-25, 12-15
Sat. 12 St. John Fisher College Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-9, 25-16
  Baruch College Final W, 3-1
  22-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-12
Tue. 15 at Rutgers-Camden * Final W, 3-1
  25-9, 25-4, 19-25, 25-19
Thu. 17 New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-2, 25-21, 25-12
Sat. 26 Stockton University * Final L, 3-2
  15-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 7-15
  New York University Final L, 3-0
  16-25, 20-25, 19-25
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Fredonia State University @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  17-25, 25-22, 20-25, 24-26
  at Skidmore College Final L, 3-2
  20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 17-25, 16-18
Sat. 2 vs. SUNY New Paltz @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 16-25, 21-25
  vs. Union College (N.Y.) @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 8-15
Tue. 5 Rutgers-Camden Final W, 3-1
  NJAC Tournament-25-14, 25-16, 21-25, 25-16
Thu. 7 at Rowan University Final L, 3-1
  NJAC Tournament-21-25, 25-17, 18-25, 21-25
Sat. 16 The Sage Colleges % Final W, 3-0
  ECAC Tournament-25-15, 25-8, 25-16
  Elmira College % Final W, 3-0
  ECAC Championship-25-18, 25-22, 25-18
 
August
Fri. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 18-25, 22-25
  vs. Occidental College @ Claremont, Calif. Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 18-25, 25-21, 13-25, 9-15
Sat. 30 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 14-25, 11-25
  vs. California Lutheran University @ Claremont, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  7-25, 11-25, 15-25
 
September
Fri. 5 Hunter College Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 26-24, 25-18
  Frostburg State University Final W, 3-1
  30-28, 25-20, 19-25, 25-19
Sat. 6 Mt. St. Mary College (N.Y.) Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16
  Farmingdale State College Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-19, 25-11
Sat. 13 vs. Hartwick College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  25-14, 25-13, 19-25, 20-25, 12-15
  at Stevens Institute of Technology Final L, 3-0
  22-25, 21-25, 17-25
Tue. 16 Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-9
Sat. 20 Baptist Bible College (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-14, 25-12
  Union College (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 17-25, 23-25
Thu. 25 at Stockton University * Final L, 3-0
  19-25, 16-25, 20-25
Sat. 27 vs. Washington College (Md.) @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  12-25, 19-25, 25-20, 26-24, 12-15
  at Gettysburg College Final L, 3-0
  23-25, 18-25, 19-25
Tue. 30 at William Paterson University * Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 22-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-7
 
October
Tue. 7 Ramapo College * Final W, 3-0
  26-24, 25-16, 25-21
Fri. 10 College of New Rochelle Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-20, 25-15
  Plymouth State University Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-14
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-1
  Kean Tournament 25-23, 26-24, 18-25, 25-18
  Messiah College Final L, 3-1
  26-28, 16-25, 25-23, 10-25
Tue. 14 at New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-15, 25-15
Thu. 16 Montclair State University * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-22, 25-22
Sat. 18 vs. Swarthmore College @ Galloway, N.J. Final L, 3-0
  14-25, 10-25, 24-26
  Springfield College (Mass.) Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-22
Tue. 21 at Rowan University * Final L, 3-2
  16-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 9-15
Sat. 25 vs. Elizabethtown College @ Haverford, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Tri-Match 25-16, 25-21, 25-21
  at Haverford College Final L, 3-1
  32-30, 12-25, 17-25, 14-25
Tue. 28 Rutgers-Camden * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-13, 25-18
Fri. 31 vs. Nazareth College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 14-25, 16-25, 25-23, 12-15
  vs. University of Rochester @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 20-25, 12-25, 25-21, 7-15
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Clarkson University @ Hoboken, N.J. Cancelled
  N.Y. Regional Challenge
  vs. Elmira College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-1
  25-14 23-25, 25-16, 26-24
Tue. 4 William Paterson University % Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-9, 25-11
Thu. 6 at Rowan University % Final L, 3-1
  25-17, 20-25, 12-25, 20, 25
 
September
Tue. 1 College of Staten Island Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-12, 25-11
  College of Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 27-29, 25-21, 25-17
Fri. 4 vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn @ Glassboro, N.J. Final W, 3-2
  9-25, 20-25, 25-19, 30-28, 15-11
  vs. Bryn Mawr College @ Rowan University, Glassboro, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-14, 25-13
Sat. 5 vs. Widener University @ Glassboro, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  25-10, 23-25, 25-19, 17-25, 12-15
  vs. Immaculata University @ Glassboro, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 25-15, 16-25, 25-10, 11-15
Fri. 11 College of New Rochelle Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-22, 25-19
  Gettysburg College Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 18-25, 17-25
Sat. 12 Haverford College Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-16, 25-20
  St. Lawrence University Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 28-26, 25-20
Tue. 15 at Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-19, 25-20
Fri. 18 vs. New York University @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-0
  25-27, 19-25, 18-25
  vs. Arcadia University @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 25-14, 24-26, 25-17
Sat. 19 at Stevens Institute of Technology Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 18-25
  vs. Endicott College @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 14-25, 26-24, 18-25
Thu. 24 Stockton University * Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-21, 18-25, 12-25
Sat. 26 vs. Salisbury University @ New York, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  17-25, 19-25, 24-26
  at Hunter College Final L, 3-2
  18-25,25-27,25-23,25-23,13-15
Tue. 29 William Paterson University * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-12, 25-23
 
October
Fri. 2 Trine University Final W, 3-2
  25-19, 25-21, 16-25, 22-25, 15-10
  Springfield College (Mass.) Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 25-20, 14-25, 12-25
Sat. 3 Olivet College Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-21, 24-26, 17-25
  Baruch College Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 10-15
Tue. 6 at Ramapo College * Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 9-25
Sat. 10 vs. Lehman College @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-13
  vs. John Jay College @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-15, 25-6
  at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 29-27, 25-22
Tue. 13 New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-10, 25-14
Thu. 15 at Montclair State University * Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 27-25, 25-23, 24-26, 10-15
Sat. 17 Millikin University Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 10-25, 15-25
  Arcadia University Final W, 3-0
  25-12,25-18,25-23
Tue. 20 Rowan University * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-18, 25-20
Tue. 27 at Rutgers-Camden * Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-12
Thu. 29 at St. Joseph's College-L.I. Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 31-29
Sat. 31 College of St. Elizabeth Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-9, 25-12
  Brooklyn College Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-9, 25-16
 
November
Tue. 3 Rutgers-Camden % Final W, 3-2
  25-17, 23-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-11
Thu. 5 at Montclair State University % Final L, 3-1
  15-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20
Sat. 14 vs. Manhattanville College % @ Mahwah, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 23-25, 25-18, 21-25
 
September
Thu. 1 at College of Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 3-1
  23-25,25-22,25-14,25-21
Sat. 3 vs. Norwich @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-6, 25-15
  vs. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-15, 25-6
Sun. 4 vs. Hartwick College @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
  25-11,17-25,28-26,22-25,15-9
  vs. Eastern Connecticut State University @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
  25-21,21-25,25-23,17-25,15-10
Fri. 9 at SUNY Potsdam Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 16-25, 25-15, 22-25, 17-19
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Potsdam, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-22, 25-11
Sat. 10 vs. Buffalo State College @ Canton, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-15
  at St. Lawrence University Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 23-25, 15-25, 25-27
Tue. 13 at William Paterson University * Final W, 3-0
  25-21,25-10,25-8
Sat. 17 vs. McDaniel College @ Allentown, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  28-26,25-19,25-19
  at Muhlenberg College Final L, 3-0
  20-25,19-25,14-25
Tue. 20 Montclair State University * Final L, 3-0
  19-25,21-25,14-25
Thu. 22 at Stockton University * Final L, 3-1
  20-25,24-26,25-22,11-25
Tue. 27 at Rowan University * Final W, 3-1
  25-16,24-26,25-16,25-23
 
October
Tue. 4 Ramapo College * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-19, 25-15
Fri. 7 Catholic University Final L, 3-0
  Kean Invitational - 22-25,22-25,17-25
  College of New Rochelle Final L, 3-0
  Kean Invitational - 20-25,23-25,21-25
Sat. 8 Baruch College Final W, 3-1
  Kean Invitational - 16-25,25-21,25-19,25-21
  Alvernia University Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational - 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Tue. 11 Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-17, 25-17
Thu. 13 at New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-15,25-16,25-18
Sat. 15 College of Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  25-22,25-16,25-21
  U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-0
  25-19,25-20,26-24
Tue. 18 Rutgers-Camden * Final W, 3-1
  25-12,25-17,21-25,25-13
Fri. 21 at Hanover (Ind.) College Final L, 3-0
  22-25,15-25,17-25
Sat. 22 vs. Webster University @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 3-1
  21-25,9-25,25-18,21-25
  at Transylvania University Final W, 3-0
  25-17,25-19,25-18
Tue. 25 Hunter College Final W, 3-0
  25-17,25-11,25-21
Sat. 29 at Misericordia University Final L, 3-1
  25-21,21-25,24-26,23-25
  vs. Wells College @ Dallas, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  23-25,25-22,25-21,25-16
 
November
Tue. 1 Rowan University Final W, 3-0
  NJAC Tournament - 25-20, 25-21, 25-12
Thu. 3 at Ramapo College Final L, 3-1
  NJAC Tournament - 25-17, 20-25, 20-25, 21-25
 
September
Fri. 1 Albion College Final L, 3-0
  Kean Invitational-25-16, 28-26, 25-19
  SUNY New Paltz Final W, 3-2
  Kean Invitational-23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-22, 15-12
Sat. 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University Final L, 3-2
  Kean Invitational-25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 10-25, 17-19
  Johnson & Wales University Final L, 3-0
  Kean Invitational-18-25, 16-25, 13-25
Fri. 8 New York University Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic-25-16, 25-22, 25-27, 25-14
  Hood College Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic-25-16, 25-16, 24-26, 25-14
Sat. 9 University of Scranton Final L, 3-0
  Cougar Classic-23-25, 17-25, 17-25
  Plattsburgh State Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic-25-17, 19-25, 25-22, 25-13
Tue. 12 William Paterson University * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 16 vs. University of Southern Maine @ Danbury, Conn. Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-17, 25-18
  at Western Connecticut St. University Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-23, 25-20
Tue. 19 at Montclair State University * Final W, 3-2
  26-24,15-25,18-25, 25-16, 15-7
Thu. 21 Stockton University * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21
Sat. 23 vs. University of Rochester @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 25-19
  vs. St. Lawrence University @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-23
Tue. 26 Rowan University * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16
Fri. 29 vs. DeSales University @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-2
  Worth. Classic-25-18, 20-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-11
  vs. Neumann University @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic-24-26, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
Sat. 30 at Gallaudet University Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic-22-25, 20-25, 11-25
  vs. Rochester Institute of Technology @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic-25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20
 
October
Tue. 3 at Ramapo College * Final W, 3-1
  25-18, 22-25, 25-16, 25-13
Thu. 5 New Jersey City University * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-11, 25-17
  Pratt Institute Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-16, 25-13
Tue. 10 at Rutgers-Newark * Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-10, 25-18
Fri. 13 at #6 Calvin College Final L, 3-0
  Midwest Invitational-18-25, 17-25, 15-25
  vs. #14 Millikin University @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  Midwest Invitational-19-25, 20-25, 11-25
Sat. 14 at Hope College Final L, 3-0
  Midwest Invitational-12-25, 25-27, 19-25
  vs. Adrian College @ Holland, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  Midwest Invitational-18-25, 16-25, 22-25
Tue. 17 at Rutgers-Camden * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-18, 25-11
Fri. 20 vs. Moravian College @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Colonel Clash-25-11, 25-18, 24-26, 25-13
  vs. Morrisville State College @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Colonel Clash-25-23, 25-23, 25-21
Sat. 21 at Wilkes University Final W, 3-0
  Colonel Clash-25-19, 25-21, 25-18
  vs. Catholic University @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Colonel Clash-22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 27 Hunter College Final W, 3-2
  25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 25-27, 15-12
Sat. 28 City College of New York Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-10, 25-19
  Arcadia University Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 22-25, 17-25, 19-25
 
November
Thu. 2 Montclair State University % Final W, 3-0
  NJAC Tourn - 25-23, 25-13, 25-20
Sat. 4 Stockton University % Final W, 3-2
  NJAC Tourn - 26-24, 26-24, 23-25, 19-25, 15-12
Fri. 10 vs. Johns Hopkins University % @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tourn - 19-25, 14-25, 20-25
 
September
Sat. 1 Western New England University 2:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
  Rivier University 6:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
Sun. 2 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9:30 AM
  Kean Invitational
  Vassar College 2:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
Fri. 7 vs. Plattsburgh State @ Hoboken, N.J. 6:00 PM
  at Stevens Institute of Technology 8:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Swarthmore College @ Hoboken, N.J. 12:00 PM
  vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent @ Hoboken, N.J. 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Montclair State University * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 New England College 12:00 PM
  St. Joseph's College-L.I. 4:00 PM
Tue. 18 at William Paterson University * 7:00 PM
Thu. 20 at New Jersey City University * 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. University of Mary Washington @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon 8:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Muskingum University @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational
  vs. Marietta College @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Tue. 25 Rutgers-Newark * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. TBA @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
  Vassar Invitational
 
October
Tue. 2 at Rowan University * 7:00 PM
Thu. 4 at FDU-Florham TBA
Sat. 6 vs. Gettysburg College @ Haverford, Pa. 2:00 PM
  at Haverford College 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Ramapo College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Cabrini University @ Owings Mills, Md. 3:00 PM
  at Stevenson University 5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Muhlenberg College 7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Rutgers-Camden * 7:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Stockton University * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Johnson & Wales University @ New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  at Hunter College 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event